Difference between revisions of "Monthly Meetings"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(times adjusted) |
(→Meeting notes: renamed to Past Meetings) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Those meetings are conducted online as a '''video/audio call''' using a '''Jitsi meeting''': https://meet.jit.si/GNUstepOfficial | Those meetings are conducted online as a '''video/audio call''' using a '''Jitsi meeting''': https://meet.jit.si/GNUstepOfficial | ||
| − | == | + | == Past Meetings == |
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Date !! Notes | ! Date !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jan 10 2026 || | + | | Feb 14 2026 || Next meeting |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Jan 10 2026 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DDwLzy8map8 Recording of the call] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec 13 2025 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s5ARHi-L5Qc Recording of the call] | | Dec 13 2025 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s5ARHi-L5Qc Recording of the call] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
| Nov 8 2025 || | | Nov 8 2025 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Oct 11 2025 || | + | | Oct 11 2025 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=utVpdOdsBGI Recording of the call] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Sep 13 2025 || | + | | Sep 13 2025 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wti-sG88SQA Recording of the call] |
|- | |- | ||
| … || | | … || | ||
Latest revision as of 01:34, 11 January 2026
The project's meetings are held monthly (previously every 2 months). These meetings are set up so that the main developers and other interested people can attend and see what is going on with the project and we can discuss any issues surrounding development of this project.
The meetings are held on the second Saturday of every month at 11:00 - 14:00 EST/EDT (US Eastern Time) (that is 16:00 GMT to 19:00 GMT during normal time and 15:00 GMT to 18:00 GMT during daylight saving time in summer). The recurring meeting ICS file is circulated on the discuss-gnustep mailing list.
Those meetings are conducted online as a video/audio call using a Jitsi meeting: https://meet.jit.si/GNUstepOfficial
Past Meetings
| Date | Notes |
|---|---|
| Feb 14 2026 | Next meeting |
| Jan 10 2026 | Recording of the call |
| Dec 13 2025 | Recording of the call |
| Nov 8 2025 | |
| Oct 11 2025 | Recording of the call |
| Sep 13 2025 | Recording of the call |
| … | |
| Aug 10 2024 | |
| Jun 8 2024 | |
| Apr 13 2024 | |
| Oct 14 2023 | Meeting notes |
| May 7 2022 | Meeting notes |
| Feb 15 2022 | Meeting notes |
| Feb 5 2022 | Meeting notes |
| Nov 6 2021 | Meeting notes |
| Aug 6 2021 | Meeting notes |